Worthyparts Banner

#2490217 RADIATOR & AFTERCOOLER GP

Product Code: #2490217
Category: Cat R1700g Wrecking
  • DESCRIPTION

    This is part of 1806772 - RADIATOR GP
    MACHINE No 8XZ0353 & UP,
    PIN 8XZ00353 & UP,

    #249-0217 RADIATOR & AFTERCOOLER GP

    Part No. Part Name
     256-3889 PANEL AS-CHARGE AIR COOLER
    186-9526 CORE
    186-9089 GASKET
    186-9559 BAR
    256-3890 TANK AS-RH
    256-3891 TANK AS-LH
    256-3892 SUPPORT AS
    247-4310 SUPPORT-BOTTOM
    186-9560 ANGLE-COWL MOUNTING
    186-9561 ANGLE-COWL MOUNTING
    186-9562 GUARD-TUBE
    0S-1618 BOLT (5/16UNC X 1)
    1B-7182 BOLT (5/16UNC X 1 1/4)
    1A-9579 BOLT (5/16UNC X 1 1/2)
    3B-4505 WASHER-LOCK (5/16)
    215-2159 PANEL AS-WATER JACKET
    186-9088 CORE
    198-2391 GASKET
    186-9563 BAR
    186-9564 BAR
    215-2154 TANK AS-RH
    215-2155 TANK AS-LH
    215-2152 SUPPORT - TOP
    186-8865 SUPPORT - BOTTOM SIDE
    215-2156 ANGLE -RH COWL MOUNTING
    215-2157 ANGLE-LH COWL MOUNTING
    186-9565 GUARD-TUBE
    031-4155 NUT-LOCK (5/16UNC)
    1F-7958 NUT-HARD (1/2UNC)
    7X-1442 PLUG-BUTTON
    209-9641 JOINING PLATE
    186-8862 CROSS BRACE
    186-8864 ROD-VERTICAL BRACE
    256-5092 SHROUD GP-RADIATOR
    256-5093 PANEL-BOTTOM FUEL COOLER
    256-5094 PANEL-TOP FUEL COOLER
    256-5095 PANEL-COWLING TOP L/H
    256-5096 PANEL-COWLING TOP R/H
    217-0233 SEAL AS-RH
    256-5097 SEAL AS-BOTTOM
    217-0234 SEAL AS-LH
    256-5098 SEAL AS-TOP
    0S-1594 BOLT (3/8UNC X 1)
    5M-2894 WASHER-HARD (3/8)
    9S-8752 NUT-HARD (3/8UNC)
    0S-1617 BOLT (5/16UNC X 3/4)
    9M-1974 WASHER-HARD (M8)
    5S-0003 NUT-HARD (5/16UNC)
    216-3071 FOAM (00090 MM )
    5M-6213 PLUG-PIPE
    4J-4382 PLUG-PIPE (1/2-14 NPTF T
    186-9877 COOLER AS-FUEL
    217-0318 KIT-MOUNTING (LOWER)
    217-0317 KIT-MOUNTING (UPPER)

Enquire Now